Honorary Committee

Pascal AMOYEL
Michel BENHAÏEM (†)
Michel BEROFF
Brigitte BOUTHINON-DUMAS
Laurent CABASSO
France CLIDAT (†)
Jean-Philippe COLLARD
Claire DESERT
Akiko EBI
Jean-François HEISSIER
Christian IVALDI
Marie-Josèphe JUDE
Dominique MERLET
Karoly MOCSARI
Jean-Frédéric NEUBURGER
Abdel RAHMAN EL BACHA
Bruno RIGUTTO
Jacques ROUVIER
Jean-Paul SEVILLA
Rena SHERESHEVSKAYA
Nicolas STAVY
Chantal STIGLIANI
Emmanuel STROSSER
Cédric TIBERGHIEN

Jury (previous competitions)

France : Pascal AMOYEL, Jean-Luc ANDRE, Florence ARAMBURU, Jacqueline BENSIMHON, William BENSIMHON, Michel BEROFF, Anne BERTELETTI, Anne BERTIN-HUGAULT, Anne BILLANT, Paul BLACHER, Jacqueline BOURGES-MAUNOURY, Brigitte BOUTHINON-DUMAS, Catherine BRILLI, Laurent CABASSO, †France CLIDAT, Vincent COQ, Geoffroy COUTEAU, Célimène DAUDET, Gaspard DEHAENE, Claire DESERT, Pascal ESCANDE, Laurence GARCIN, Olivier GARDON, Anne-Lise GASTALDI, Marie Catherine GIROD,  Brigitte GONIN-CHANUT, Jérôme GRANJON, Bernard JOB, Valérie HALUCK, Eric HEIDSIECK, Yves HENRY, Cécile HUGONNARD-ROCHE, Thierry HUILLET, Christian IVALDI, Emmanuelle JEANNENEZ, Marie-Josèphe JUDE, François KERDONCUFF, Julien KURTZ, Isabelle LAFITTE, Claire LAPLACE, Nathalie LANOË, Philippe LARGUEZE, Pascal MANTIN, Victoria MELKI, Emmanuel MERCIER, Dominique MERLET, Emmanuelle MORIAT, Jean-Frédéric NEUBURGER, Isabelle OEHMICHEN, Gérard PARMENTIER, Denis PASCAL, Florence PAVIE, Isabelle PONCET, Anne QUEFFELEC, Juliette REGNAULT, Bruno RIGUTTO, Paolo RIGUTTO, Pascal ROGÉ, David SALMON, David SAUDUBRAY, Guillaume SIGIER, Nicole SIMON-LAROCHE, Marie-Paule SIRUGUET, Nicolas STAVY, Chantal STIGLIANI, Emmanuelle SWIERCZ, Eric VIDONNE, Alain VILLARD et Simon ZAOUI.

France/Spain: Jean-Paul SEVILLA
France/Russia: Victoria SHERESHEVSKAYA
Bulgaria: Lilia BOYADIEVA
Canada: Suzanne FOURNIER
England: John BYRNE, Ronan O’HORA
Germany: Konstanze EICKHORST, Christian ERBSLOH, Robert LEONARDY
Greece: Chara IACOVIDOU, Karolos ZOUGANELIS
Hungary: André GOROG, Irène POLYA, Gabriella TORMA, Karoly MOCSARI
Iceland: Edda ERLENSDOTTIR
Italy: Alvise SINIVIA, Fernando ROSSANO, Fabrizio RUSPOLI, David VIOLI
Japan: Kanae ENDO, Haruhi HATA, Megumi DOÏ
Lebanon: Billy EIDI
Lithuania: Muza RUBACKYTE
Pologne: Elza KOLODIN, Marian RYBICKI, Frédéric VAYSSE-KNITTER
Syria : Racha ARODAKI
Ukraine: Natacha KUDRITSKAYA
USA: Elizabeth ASKREN, Jay GOTTLIEB, Eugen INDJIC
Rumania: Dana CIOCARLIE, Tamas VESMAS
Russia: Ludmila BERLINSKAIA, Elena ROZANOVA, Rena SHERESHEVSKAYA, Xenia MALIAREVITCH
South Korea: Kun-Woo PAIK
Sweden: Daniel PROPPER

The pianist Anne Queffélec © Kourtney Roy

Honorary president

Anne Queffélec

Honoray President
(…) This is more than just a “competitive” event. The Competition
presents a rare educational and artistic opportunity of great value.
Young musicians, participating across a breadth of levels rarely seen
in competitions, from “Beginner” to “Concert Pianist”, have the opportunity to perform, to be artistically engaged.(…).